This Website Is Dedicated To Carlo Acutis - The Patron Saint Of The Internet Amen
House of Representatives Members In Nigeria

List Of House of Representatives Members In Nigeria & Their Constituencies

Source: House of Representatives

List Of House of Representatives Members In Nigeria & Their Constituencies – The Nigerian House of Representatives is the lower body of the Nigerian National Assembly, while the Nigerian Senate is the upper chamber.

This lower house of the NASS, together with the senate, is tasked with formulating and approving laws, scrutinizing bills, overseeing the conduct of government officials, and many other duties.

House of Representatives Members In Nigeria
House of Representatives Members In Nigeria

The Nigerian House of Representatives is made up of 60 members who are chosen in single-member constituencies during Nigerian elections. These MPs are eligible for a four-year term or longer if they are re-elected by the voters of their constituency.

In our previous post, we published a comprehensive list of all Nigerian senators, and in this article, we will offer a list of members of the Nigerian House of Representatives in 2020. These MPs were elected in 2019 and will serve in Nigeria’s lower legislative body until 2023.

The speaker, who is also an elected politician, leads the house, and is aided by the deputy speaker. As the presiding officer of the Nigerian House of Representatives, the speaker is responsible for ensuring that legislation backed by the majority party is passed. He or she also has the authority to decide which bills are brought to the floor of the House.

Without further ado, here is a comprehensive list of Nigeria’s 9th House of Assembly members and their constituencies (2019 – 2023).

 

1) Abia State

  • APC- Hon. Benjamin Okezie Kalu- Bende
  • PDP- Hon. Darlington Gideon Nwokocha- Isiala Ngwa North/South
  • APC- Hon. Nkeiruka Chidubem Onyejeocha- Isuikwato/Umunneochi
  • APGA- Hon. Prestige Chinedu Ossy- Aba North/South
  • PDP- Hon. Samuel Ifeanyi Onuigbo- Ikwuano/Umuahia North/South
  • PDP- Hon. Solomon Ezinwa onyemaobi Adaelu- Obingwa/Osisioma/Ugbunagbo
  • PDP- Hon. Uko Ndukwe Nkole- Arochukwu/Ohafia
  • PDP- Hon. Uzoma Nkem Abonta- Ukwa East/Ukwa West

2) Adamawa State

  • APC- Hon. Abdulrauf Abdulkadir Modibbo- Yola North/Yola South/Girei
  • PDP- Hon. Abdulrazak Sa’ad Namdas- Jada/Ganye/Mayo Belwa/Toungo
  • PDP- Hon. Gibeon Goroki Miskaru- Guyuk/Shelleng
  • APC- Hon. Jaafar Abubakar Magaji- Mubi N/Mu S/Maiha
  • PDP- Hon. Kwamoti Bitrus Laori- Demsa/Numan/Lamurde
  • APC- Hon. Yusuf Buba Yakub- Hong/Gombi
  • PDP- Hon. Zakaria Dauda Nyampa- Michika/Madagali

3) Akwa Ibom State

  • PDP- Hon. Aniekan John Umanah- Abak/Etim Ekpo/Ika
  • PDP- Hon. Emmanuel Effiong Ukpong-udo- Ikono/ Ini
  • PDP- Hon. Francis Charles Uduyok- Ikot Abasi/Mkpat Enin/Eastern Obolo
  • PDP- Hon. Henry Okon Archibong- Itu/Ibiono Ibom
  • PDP- Hon. Michael Okon Enyong- Uyo/Uruan/Nsit Ata/Ibeskip Asutan
  • PDP- Hon. Nse Bassey Ekpenyong- Oron/Mbo/Okobo/UrueOffong/Oruko/Udung-Uko
  • PDP- Hon. Nsikak Okon Ekong- Ikot Ekpene/ Essien Udim/ Obot Akara
  • PDP- Hon. Onofiok Akpan Luke- Etinan/Nsit Ibom/Nsit Ubium
  • PDP- Hon. Patrick Nathan Ifon- Eket/Onna/Esit Eket/Ibeno
  • PDP- Hon. Unyime Josiah Idem- Ukanafun/Orukanam

4) Anambra State

  • APGA- Hon. Chinedu Benjamin Obidigwe- Anambra East/West
  • PDP- Hon. Chris Emeka Azubogu- Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo
  • PDP- Hon. Ekene Vincent Ofumelu- Orumba North/South
  • APGA- Hon. Ezenwankwo Okwudili Christopher- APGA
  • APGA- Hon. Ifeanyi Chudy Momah- Ihiala
  • PDP- Hon. Lynda C Chuba ikpeazu- Onitsha North/South
  • PDP- Hon. Mustafa Muhammed Saidu- Fufore/Song
  • PDP- Hon. Obinna Chidoka- Idemili North/South
  • PDP- Hon. Samuel Chinedu Onwuaso- Awka North/South
  • APGA- Hon. Umeoji Chukwuma Michael- Aguta
  • ­PDP- Hon. Valentine Ogbonna Ayika- Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia
  • PDP- Hon. Wilfred Chukwuka Onyema- Ogbaru

5) Bauchi State

  • APC- Hon. Abdullahi Saad Abdulkadir- Ningi/Warji
  • APC- Hon. Bashir Uba Mashema- Jama’are/Itas-Gadau
  • APC- Hon. Ibrahim Makama misau- Misau/Dambam
  • APC- Hon. Kani Faggo Abubakar- Shira/Giade
  • APC- Hon. Mansur Manu Soro- Darazo/Gunjuwa
  • APC- Hon. Mohammed Garba Gololo- Gamawa
  • APC- Hon. Musa Mohammed Pali- Alkaleri/Kirfi
  • APC- Hon. Tata Omar- Zaki
  • ADC- Hon. Umar Abdulkadir Sarki- Katagum
  • APC- Hon. Umar Muda Lawal- Toro
  • PDP- Hon. Yakubu Dogara- Bogoro/Dass/Tafawa Balewa
  • ADC- Hon. Yakubu Shehu Abdullahi- Bauchi

6) Bayelsa State

  • PDP- Hon. Agbedi Yeitiemone Frederick- Sagbama/Ekeremor
  • APC- Hon. Israel Sunny goli- Brass/Nembe
  • PDP- Hon. Obua Azibapu Fred- Ogbia
  • APC- Hon. Preye Influence goodluck Oseke- Southern Ijaw
  • PDP- Hon. Stephen Sinikiem Azaiki- Yenagoa/Kolokuna/Opokuma

7) Benue State

  • PDP- Hon. Bem Benjamin Mzondu- Marjurdi/Guma
  • APC- Hon. Iorwase Herman Hembe- Vandeikya/Konshisha
  • APGA- Hon. Blessing Onyeche Onuh- Otukpo/Ohimini
  • PDP- Hon. Godday Odagboyi Samuel- Apa/Agatu
  • APC- Hon. John Dyegh- Gboko/Tarka
  • PDP- Hon. Kpam Jimin Sokpo- Buruku
  • PDP- Hon. Mark Terseer Gbillah- Gwer East/Gwer West
  • PDP- Hon. Ottah Francis Agbo- Ado/Obadigbo/Opkokwu
  • PDP- Hon. Richard Iorkyaan Gbande- Katsina-Ala/Ukum/Logo
  • PDP- Hon. Robert Aondona Tyough- Kwande/Ushongo

8) Borno State

  • APC- Hon. Abdulkadir Rahis- Maiduguri (Metropolitan)
  • APC- Hon. Ahmadu Usman Jaha- Damboa/Gwoza/Chibok
  • APC- Hon. Aliyu Betara Muktar- Biu/Bayo/Shani/Kwaya Kusar
  • APC- Hon. Haruna Mshelia- Askira-Uba/Hawul
  • APC- Hon. Usman Zannah- Kaga/Gubio/Magumeri
  • APC- Hon. Ibrahim Mohammed Bukar- Dikwa/Mafaf/Konduga
  • APC- Hon. Mallam Bukar Gana- Kukawa/Mobbar/Abadam/Guzamalai
  • APC- Hon. Mohammed Tahir Monguno- Monguno/Marte/Nganzai
  • APC- Hon. Satomi Alhaji ahmad- Jere
  • APC- Hon. Zainab Gimba- Bama/Ngala/Kalabalge

9) Cross River State

  • PDP- Hon. Alex Egbona Egbona- Yakurr/Abi
  • PDP- Hon. Christopher Ngoro Agibe- Ikom/Boki
  • PDP- Hon. Daniel Effiong Asuquo- Akamkpa/Biase
  • PDP- Hon. Essien Ekpenyong Ayi- Akpabuyo/Bakassi/Calabar South
  • PDP- Hon. Eta Mbora Edim- Calabar Munincipal/Odukpani
  • PDP- Hon. Etaba Michael Irom- Obubra/Etung
  • PDP- Hon. Jarigbe Agom Jarigbe- Ogoja/Yala
  • PDP- Hon. Ochiglegor Legor Idagbo- Bekwarra/Obudu/Obanliku

10) Delta State

  • PDP- Hon. Benson Rollands Igbakpa- Ethiope
  • PDP- Hon. Ereyitomi Thomas- Warri
  • APC- Hon. Francis Ejiroghene Waive- Ughelli North/South/Udu
  • PDP- Hon. Julius Gbabojor Pondi- Burutu
  • PDP- Hon. Ndudi godwin Godwin Elumelu- Aniocha North/Aniocha South/ Oshimili N & S
  • PDP- Hon. Nicholas Ebomo Mutu- Bomadi/Patani
  • PDP- Hon. Oberuakpefe Anthony Afe- Opke/Sapele/Uvwie
  • PDP- Hon. Ossai Nicholas Ossai- Ndokwa/Ukwani
  • PDP- Hon. Victor Onyemaechi Nwokolo-  Ika

11) Ebonyi State

  • PDP- Hon. Anayo Edwin Nwonu- Ezza North/Ishielu
  • PDP- Hon. Ogbee Nweru Lazarus- Ikwo/Ezza South
  • PDP- Hon. Chukwuma Nwazunku- Ohaukwu/Ebonyi
  • APC- Hon. Iduma Enwo Igariwey- Afikpo North/Afikpo South
  • PDP- Hon. Makwe Livinus Makwe- Ivo/Ohaozara/Onicha
  • PDP- Hon. Sylvester Obinna Ogbaga- Abakaliki/Izzi

12) Edo State

  • APC- Hon. Dennis Idahosa- Ovia South/West-Ovia North/East
  • PDP- Hon. Jude Ikponmwosa Ise-idehen- Egor/Ikpoba-okha
  • APC- Hon. Julius Omozuanvbo Ihonvbere- Owan West/East
  • APC- Hon. Kabiru Adjoto- Akoko-Edo
  • PDP- Hon. Joe Eghoghon Edionwele- Esan Central/West/Igueben
  • APC- Hon. Johnson Egwakhide Oghuma- Etsako East/West/Central
  • PDP- Hon. Omoregie Ogbeide-ihama- Oredo
  • APC- Hon. Patrick Aisowieren- Orhionmwon/Uhunmwode
  • PDP- Hon. Sergius Oseasochie Ogun- Esan North-East/Esan South- East

13) Ekiti State

  • APC- Hon. Adaramodu Adeyemi Raphael- Ekiti South West/Ikere/Ise/Orun
  • APC- Hon. Emmanuel Kehinde Agboola- Ikole/Oye
  • PDP- Hon. Ofor Gregory Chukwuegbo-  Enugu North/South
  • APC- Hon. Ogunlola Omowumi Olubunmi- Ijero/Ekiti West/Efon
  • APC- Hon. Olanrewaju Ibrahim Kunle- Ido/Osi, Moba/Ilejeme
  • APC- Hon. Olufemi Richard Bamisile- Emure/Gbonyin/Ekiti East
  • APC- Hon. Olusola Steve Fatoba- Ado Ekiti/Irepodun-Ifelodun

14) Enugu State

  • ­PDP- Hon. Dennis Oguerinwa Amadi- Ezeagu/Udi
  • PDP- Hon. Toby Okey Okechukwu- Aninri/Agwu/Oji-uzo
  • PDP- Hon. Martins George Oke- Igbo-Etiti/Uzo-Uwani
  • PDP- Hon. Nnolim John Nnaji- Nkanu East/Nkanu West
  • ­PDP- Hon. Patrick Oziokoja Asadu-   Nsukka/Igbo-Eze South
  • PDP- Hon. Prince cornelius Nnaedozie Nnaji- Enugu East/Isi-Uzo
  • PDP- Hon. Simon Chukwuemeka Atigwe- Igboeze North/Udenu

15) Gombe state

  • APC- Hon. Aishatu Jibril Dukku- Dukku / Nafada
  • APC- Hon. Simon Elisha Karu- Kaltungo/Shongom
  • APC- Hon. Kumo Usman Bello- Akko
  • APC- Hon. Tango Bauchi Yaya- Gombe,kwami &Funakaye
  • APC- Hon. Victor Mela- Balanga/Billiri
  • APC- Hon. Yunusa Ahmad Abubakar- Yamaltu-Deba

16) Imo State

  • PDP- Hon. Bede Uchenna Eke- Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala
  • APC- Hon. Chukwuemeka Nwajuba- Ehimembano/ihitte Uboma/Obowo
  • PDP- Hon. Emeka Martins Chinedu- Ahiazu Mbaise/Ezinihitte
  • PDP- Hon. Henry Ndochukwu Nwawuba- Mbaitolu/ikeduru
  • APM- Hon. Paschal Chigozie Obi- Ideato North /South
  • PDP- Hon. Ikenna Onyechere Elezieanya- Owerri Municipal/Owerri North/West
  • PDP- Hon. Jerry Alagbaoso- Orlu/Oru East/Orsu
  • APM- Hon. Kingsley Chima Uju- Oguta/Ohaji-Egbema/Oru West
  • PDP- Hon. Obinna Kingsley Onuwubuariri- Isiala Mbano/Okigwe/Onuimo
  • APC- Hon. Ozurigbo ugonna- Isu/Njaba/Nkwerre/Nwangele

17) Jigawa State

  • APC- Hon. Abubakar Hassan Fulata- Birniwa/Guri/Kiri-Kasamma
  • APC- Hon. Usman Ibrahim Auyo- Hadejia/Kafin Hausa/Auyo
  • APC- Hon. Ado Sani Kiri- Ringim/Taura
  • APC- Hon. Aliyu Da’u Magaji- Birnin-Kudu/Buji
  • APC- Hon. Ibrahim Abdullahi Dutse- Dutse/Kiyawa
  • APC- Hon. Makki Yalleman Abubakar- Mallam Madori/Kaugama
  • APC – Hon. Muhammadu Adamu Fagengawo- Babura/Garki
  • APC- Hon. Yuguda Hassan Kila- Gwaram
  • APC- Hon. Muhammed Gudaji Kazaure- Kazaure/Roni/Gwiwa/Yankwashi
  • APC- Hon. Nazifi Sani- Gumel/Maigatari/Sule Tankarkar/Gagarawa
  • APC- Hon. Yusuf Miga – Jahun/Miga

18) Kaduna State

  • APC- Hon. Abbas Tajudeen- Zaria Federal
  • APC- Hon. Amos Gwamna Magaji- Zangon Kataf/Jaba
  • PDP- Hon. Barde Umar Yakubu- Chikum/Kajuru
  • APC- Hon. Gabriel Saleh Zock- Kachia/Kagarko
  • APC- Hon. Garba Datti Muhammad- Sabon Gari
  • PDP- Hon. Gwani Gideon Lucas- Kaura
  • APC- Hon. Hamisu Ibrahim- Ikara/Kubau
  • APC- Hon. Ibrahim Hamza- Soba
  • APC- Hon. Zayyad Ibrahim- Igabi
  • APC- Hon. Mukhtar Ahmed Monrovia- Kaduna South
  • APC- Hon. Mukhtar Shehu Ladan- Makarfi/Kudan
  • APC- Hon. Mukhtar Zakari Chawai- Kauru
  • APC- Hon. Samaila Abdu Suleiman- Kaduna North
  • APC- Hon. Shehu Balarabe- Birnin-Gwari/Giwa
  • PDP- Hon. Shehu Nicholas Garba- Jemaa/Sanga
  • APC- Hon. Suleiman Aliyu Lere- Lere
  • APC- Zayyad Ibrahim- Igabi

19) Kano State

  • APC- Hon. Abdullahi Gaya Mahmud- Alabasu/Gaya/Ajingi
  • APC- Hon. Yusuf Ahmad Badau- Bagwai/Shanono
  • APC- Hon. Tijjani Abdulkadir Jobe- Dawakin-Tofa/Tofa/Rimin Gado
  • APC- Hon. Munir Babba Dan agundi- Kumbosto
  • APC- Hon. Kabiru Alhassan Usman rurum- Rano/Bunkure/Kibiya
  • APC- Hon. Abdullahi Lawan Ken ken- Gwale
  • APC- Hon. Abdulmumin Jibrin- Bebeji/Kiru
  • PDP- Hon. Abubakar Kabir Abubakar- Bichi
  • APC- Hon. Alhassan Ado Garba- Tudun-Wada/Doguwa
  • APC- Hon. Aminu Suleiman- Fagge
  • APC- Hon. Babangida Alasan Abdallah- Dala
  • APC- Hon. Badamasi Ayuba- Dambatta/Makoda
  • APC- Hon. Hafiz M kawu Ibrahim- Tarauni
  • APC- Hon. Haruna Isa Dederi- Karaye/Rogo
  • APC- Hon. Kabiru Idris- Kura/Madobi/Garun Malam
  • APC- Hon. Mahmoud Mohammed- Gezawa/Gabasawa
  • APC- Hon. Mohammed Shamsudeen Bello- Sumaila/Takai
  • APC- Hon. Muhammad Ali Wudil- Wudil/Garko
  • APC- Hon. Musa Umar Garo- Gwarzo/Ikabo
  • APC- Hon. Mustapha Dawaki Bala- Dawakin Kudu/Warawa
  • APC- Hon. Nassir Ali Ahmed- Nassarawa
  • APC- Hon. Sani Ma’aruf Nass- Minjibir/Ungogo
  • APC- Hon. Sani Umar Bala- Tsanyawa/Kunchi
  • APC- Hon. Sha aban Ibrahim Sharada- Kano Municipal

20) Katsina State

  • APC- Hon. Abdulkadir Armayau- Dutsin-ma/Kurfi
  • APC- Hon. Yakubu Nuhu Danja- Bakori/Danja
  • APC- Hon. Nasiru Sani Zangon daura- Baure/Zango
  • APC- Hon. Abubakar Yahaya Kusada- Kankia/Ingawa/Kusada
  • APC- Hon. Ahmed Dayyabu Safana- Safana/Batsari/Dan-Musa
  • APC- Hon. Ahmed Usman Liman- Musawa/Matazu
  • APC- Hon. Aminu Ashiru Man- Mani/Bindawa
  • APC- Hon. Babangida Ibrahim- MalumFashi/Kafur
  • APC- Hon. Dandutse Mohammed Muntari- Funtua/Dandume
  • APC- Hon. Fatuhu Muhammed- Daura/Sandamu/MaiAdua
  • APC- Hon. Hamza Dalhatu- Rimi/Charanchi/Batagarawa
  • APC- Hon. Sada Soli- Kaita/Jibia
  • APC- Hon. Salisu Iro Isansi- Katsina North Central
  • APC- Hon. Mansir Mashi Aliyu- Mashi/Dvisi
  • APC- Hon. Murtala Isah- Kankara/Sabuwa/Faskari

21) Kebbi State

  • APC- Hon. Bashar Isah- Argungu/Augie
  • APC- Hon. Bello A Kaoje- Bagudo/Suru
  • APC- Hon. Kabir Tukura Ibrahim- Zuru/Fakai/Sakaba/D/Wasagu
  • APC- Hon. Muhammad Bello Yakubu- B/Kebbi/Kalgo/Bunza
  • APC- Hon. Muhammad Umar Jega- Gwandu/Aliero/Jega
  • APC- Hon. Shehu Mohammed- Maiyama/Koko/Besse
  • APC- Hon. Umar Abdullahi Kamba- Arewa/Dandi
  • APC- Hon. Sununu Tanko Yusuf- Yauri/Shanga/Ngaski

22) Kogi State

  • APC- Hon. Abdulkarim Usman Isah- Lokoja/Kogi/KK
  • APC- Hon. Ali Ibrahim Abdullahi- Ankpa/Omala/Olamaboro
  • APC- Hon. David Idris Zacharias- Idah/Ibaji/Igalamela/Ofu
  • APC- Hon. Hassan Abdullahi- Dekina/Bassa
  • APC- Hon. Joseph Asuku Bello- Adavi/Okehi
  • APC- Hon. Lawal Muhammadu Idirisu- Ajaokuta
  • PDP- Hon. Leke Joseph Abejide- Yagba East/Yagba West/Mopa-muro
  • PDP- Hon. Tajudeen Ayo Yusuf- Kabba/Bunu/Ijumu
  • APC- Hon. Tijani Ahmed Yusuf- Okene/Ogori-Magogo

23) Kwara State

  • APC- Hon. Abdulganiyu Saka Cook olododo- Ilorin East/South
  • APC- Hon. Abdulraheem Olatunji Olawuyi- Ekiti/Isin/Irepodun/Oke-ero
  • APC- Hon. Ahmed Ndakene Abubakar- Edu/Moro/Patigi
  • PDP- Hon. Alajagusi Abdulyekeen Sadiq- Asa/Ilorin West
  • APC- Hon. Ismail Kayode Tijani- Offa/Oyun/Ifelodun
  • APC- Hon. Mohammed Omar Bio- Baruten/Kaiama

24) Lagos State

  • APC- Hon. Abdul Olajide Jimoh- Lagos Mainland
  • APC- Hon. Samuel Babatunde Adejare- Agege
  • APC- Hon. Abiodun James Faleke- Ikeja
  • APC- Hon. Adebayo Olusegun Balogun- Ibeju Lekki
  • APC- Hon. Adeyemi Taofeek Alli- Mushin I
  • APC- Hon. Akanni Enitan Dolapo-badru- Lagos Island I
  • APC- Hon. Aliu Ademorin Kuye- Somolu
  • APC- Hon. Babajimi Adegoke Benson- Ikorodu
  • APC- Hon. Babatunde Hunpe- Badagry
  • PDP- Hon. Bashiru Ayinla Dawodu- Oshodi-Isolo I
  • APC- Hon. Bolaji Yusuf Ayinla- Mushin II
  • PDP- Hon. Egoh Emmanuel Ajokpa-oghene- Amuwo Odofin
  • APC- Hon. Femi Akeem Gbajabiamila- Surulere I
  • APC- Hon. Ganiyu Abiodun Johnson- Oshodi-Isolo II
  • APC- Hon. Ibrahim Babajide Obanikoro- Eti-Osa
  • APC- Hon. James Adisa Owolabi- Ifako/Ijaiye
  • APC- Hon. Moshood Kayode Akiolu- Lagos Island II
  • APC- Hon. Mufutau Adewale Egberongbe- Apapa
  • APC- Hon. Musibau Taiwo Kolawole- Ajeromi-Ifelodun
  • PDP- Hon. Olatunji Abiola Shoyinka- Surulere II
  • APC- Hon. Olufemi Bandele Adebanjo- Alimosho
  • PDP- Hon. Tajudeen Adekunle Obasa- Ojo
  • APC- Hon. Tasir Olawale Raji- Epe

25) Nasarawa State

  • PDP- Hon. Abdulkarim Usman- Akwanga/Nasarawa Eggon/Wamba
  • APC- Hon. Abdulmumin Ari Mohammed- Nasarawa/Toto
  • APC- Hon. Abubakar Hassan Nalaraba- Awe/Doma/Keana
  • APC- Hon. Abubakar Sarki Dahiru- Lafia/Obi
  • PDP- Hon. Gaza Jonathan Gbefwi- KARU/KEFFI/KOKONA

26) Niger State

  • APC- Hon. Abdullahi Mamudu- Agaie/Lapai
  • APC- Hon. Abdullahi Usman- Lavun/Mokwa/Edati
  • APC- Hon. Abdullahi Idris Garba- Kontagora/Wushishi/Mariga/Masheg
  • APC- Hon. Abubakar Lado Abdullahi- Gurara/Suleja/Tafa
  • APC- Hon. Jafaru Mohammed- Agwara/Borgu
  • APC- Hon. Mohammed Bago Umaru- Chanchaga
  • APC- Hon. Saidu Doka Umar- Shiroro/Rafi/Munya
  • APC- Hon. Saidu Musa Abdullahi- Bida/Gbako/Katcha
  • APC- Hon. Shehu Beji Barwa- BOSSO/PAIKORO
  • APC – Hon. Shehu Rijau Saleh- Magama/Rijau

27) Ogun State

  • PDP- Hon. Abdel-majid Adesegun Adekoya- Ijebu North/Ijebu East/Ogun Waterside
  • APC- Hon. Adewunmi Oriyomi Onanuga- Ikenne/Shagamu/Remo North
  • APC- Hon. Ibrahim Ayokunle Isiaka- Ifo/Ewekoro
  • SDP- Hon. Jimoh Aremu Olaifa- Imeko Afon/Egbado North
  • APC- Hon. Jimoh Olusola Ojugbele- Ado-Odo/Ota
  • APC- Hon. Kolapo Korede Osunsanya- Ijebu Ode/Odogbolu/Ijebu North East
  • APM- Hon. Kolawole Wasiu Lawal- Egbado South and Ipokia
  • PDP- Hon. Olanrewaju Oladapo Edun- Abeokuta South
  • APC – Hon. Olumide Babatunde Osoba- Abeokuta North/ Obafemi- Owode/Odeda

28) Ondo State

  • SDP- Hon. Abiola Peter Makinde- Ondo East/Ondo West
  • PDP- Hon. Kolade Victor Akinjo- Eseodo/Ilaje
  • APC- Hon. Olubunmi Nil Tunji-ojo- Akoko North East/West
  • PDP- Hon. Adedayo Isaac Omolafe- Akure North/South
  • APC- Hon. Adejoro Adeogun- Akoko South East/South West
  • APC- Hon. Adelegbe Emmanuel Oluwatimehin- Owo/Ose
  • PDP- Hon. Gboluga Dele Ikengboju- Okitipupa/Irele
  • APC- Hon. Samuel Mayowa Akinfolarin- Ileoluji-Okeibo/Odigbo
  • SDP – Hon. Tajudeen Adeyemi Adefisoye- Idanre/Ifedore

29) Osun State

  • APC- Hon. Ayeni Lawrence Babatunde- Atakunmosa East/ Atakunmosa West/Ilesha East
  • APC- Hon. Taofeek Abimbola Ajilesoro- Ife Central/East/North/South
  • APC- Hon. Taiwo Olukemi Oluga- Ayedaade/Irewole/Isokan
  • APC- Hon. Bamidele Salam- Ede North, South/Egbedero/Ejigbo
  • APC- Hon. Yinusa Akintola Amobi- Ayedire/Iwo/Ola-Oluwa
  • APC- Hon. Olubukola Oyegbile Oyewo- Irepodun/Olurunda/Osogbo/Orolu
  • APC- Hon. Olufemi Julius Fakeye- Boluwaduro/Ifedayo/Illa
  • PDP- Hon. Oluwole Oke- Obokon/Oriade
  • APC- Hon. Rasheed Olalekan Afolabi- Odo-Otin/Ifelodun/Boripe

30) Oyo State

  • PDP- Hon. Abass Adekunle Adigun – Ibadan North- East/South- East
  • PDP- Hon. Adedeji Stanley Olajide- Ibadan North West/South West
  • PDP- Hon. Adewale Oluyemi Taiwo- Ibarapa East/Ido
  • PDP- Hon. Ajibola Saubana Muraina- Ibarapa Central/Ibarapa North
  • APC- Hon. Akeem Adeniyi Adeyemi- Afijio/Oyo East/Oyo West/ Atiba
  • APC- Hon. Akinola Adekunle Alabi- Ona-Ara/Egbeda
  • APC- Hon. Akintola George Oluokun- Lagelu/Akinyele
  • ZLP- Hon. Jacob Adejumo Ajao- Ogbomosho/North/South/Orire
  • APC- Hon. Olajide Boladale Olatubosun- Atisbo/Saki East/Saki West
  • APC- Hon. Olumide Abiodun Ojerinde- Olurunsogo/Oorelope
  • APC- Hon. Olusegun Dokun Odebunmi- Ogo-Oluwa/Surulere
  • APC- Hon. Prince olaide Adewale Akinremi- Ibadan North
  • APC- Hon. Shina Abiola-peller- Iseyin/Itesiwaju/Kajola/Iwajowa
  • APC- Hon. Tolulope Tiwalola Akande-sadipe- Oluyole Local Govt.

31) Plateau State

  • APC- Hon. Ahmed Idris Wase- Wase
  • PDP- Hon. Beni Butmak Lar- Langtang North/South
  • PDP- Hon. Dachung Musa Bagos- Jos South/East
  • APC- Hon. Gagdi Adamu Yusuf- Pankshin/Kanke/Kanam
  • APC- Hon. Haruna Ibrahim Maitala- Bassa/Jos North
  • APC- Hon. Komsol Alphonsus Longgap- Mikang/Quan.Pan/Shendam
  • PDP- Hon. Simon Davou Mwadkwon- Barkin Ladi/Riyom
  • PDP- Hon. Solomon Maren Bulus- Mangu/Bokkos

32) Rivers State

  • PDP- Hon. Awaji-inombek Dagomie Abiante- Andoni/Opobo/Nkoro
  • PDP- Hon. Solomon T Bob- Ahoada-East/Abua/Odual
  • PDP- Hon. Boma Goodhead- Akuku-Toru/Asari-Toru
  • PDP- Hon. Bright Tamuno Gogo- Okrika/Ogu-Bolo
  • PDP- Hon. Chinyere Emmanuel Igwe- Port Harcourt 2
  • PDP- Hon. Chisom Promise Dike- Tai/Eleme/Oyigbo
  • PDP- Hon. Doctor Farah Dagogo- Degema/Bonny
  • PDP- Hon. Dumnamene Robinson Dekor- Khana/Gokana
  • PDP- Hon. Iheonunekwu Ephraim Nwuzi- Etche/Omuma
  • PDP- Hon. Kenneth Anayo Chikere- Portharcourt 1
  • PDP- Hon. Kingsley Ogundu Chinda- Obio/Akpor
  • PDP- Hon. Uchechukwu Nnam-obi- Ahoada West/Ogba Egbema

33) Sokoto state

  • APC- Hon. Abdullahi Balarabe Salame- Gwadabawa / Illela- Bali/Gassol
  • APC- Hon. Abubakar Yabo Umaru- Shagari/Yabo
  • APC- Hon. Bala Kokani- Kebbe/Tambuwal
  • APC- Hon. Hassan Bala Abubakar iii- Sokoto North/Sokoto South
  • APC- Hon. Ibrahim Almustapha Aliyu- Wurno/Rabah
  • APC- Hon. Kalambaina Abdullahi Kalambaina- Kware/Wamakko
  • APC- Hon. Kurdula Yusuf Isah- Gudu/Tangaza
  • PDP- Hon. Mani Katami Maishinko- Binji/Silame
  • PDP- Hon. Mohammed Saidu Bargaja- Isa-Sabon-Birni
  • APC- Hon. Musa Sarkin adar- Goronyo/Gada
  • APC- Hon. Shehu A Aliyu- Bodinga/Dange-Shuni/Tureta

34) Taraba State

  • APC- Hon. Abdulsalam Gambo Mubarak-
  • PDP- Hon. Danladi Baidu Tijo- Lau/K/Lamido/Ardo-Kola
  • PDP- Hon. David Abel Fuoh- Gashaka/Kurmi/Sardauna
  • APC- Hon. Kasimu Bello Maigari- Jalingo/Yorro/Zing
  • PDP- Hon. Rimamnde Shawulu Kwewum- Donga/Ussa/Takum/Special Area
  • APGA- Hon. Usman Danjuma Shiddi- Ibi/Wukari

35) Yobe State

  • APC- Hon. Khadija Waziri Bukar Abba Ibrahim- Damaturu/Gujba/Gulani/Tarmuwa
  • APC- Hon. Ibrahim Umar Potiskum- Bade/Jakusko
  • APC- Hon. Idris Abubakar Ajeje- Fika/Fune
  • APC- Hon. Lawan Shettima Ali- Bursari/Geidam/Yunusari
  • APC- Hon. Tijjani Zannah Zakariya- Machina/Nguru/Karasuwa/Yusufari
  • APC- Hon. Zakariya’u Mohammed Galadima- Bade/Jakusko

36) Zamfara State

  • PDP- Hon. Ahmed Shehu- Bungudu/Maru
  • PDP- Hon. Ahmed Bakura Muhammad- Bakura/Maradun
  • PDP- Hon. Bello Shinkafi Hassan- Zurmi/Shinkafi
  • PDP- Hon. Sulaiman Gumi Abubakar- Gummi/Bukkuyum
  • PDP- Hon. Kabiru Amadu- Tsafe/Gusau
  • PDP- Hon. Kabiru Yahaya- Anka/Mafara
  • PDP- Hon. Umar Sani Dan Galadima- Kaura Namoda/Birnin Magaji

– Federal Capital Territory

  • PDP- Hon. Hassan Sokodabo Usman- Kuje/Abaji/Gwagwalada/Kwali
  • PDP- Hon. Micah Yohanna Jiba- Abuja Municipal /Bwari

Subscribe to Get Latest Updates

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 1,444 other subscribers

SUBMIT A PRAYER REQUEST TODAY ... Don't IGNORE ⇑⇓⇑⇓


Add Comments

Welcome

Leave a Comment